Online Paper Submission date
extended till 20.9.17

Principal's Portal



Dear Students,

I greet all members of the large family; our students, fellow colleagues in teaching and non- teaching ...

Read More

Committees

Central Admission Committee (Academic Year 2017-2018)

1.Principal, Chairperson

2. Secretary Staff Council, Convenor
3. All Teacher-in-charges (TICs) (Ex- Officio Member/ Convenor, Sports & ECA)
a) Ms. Deepti Sharma, Department of English
b) Dr. Amitabh Kumar, Department of Hindi
c) Dr. Bharat Bhushan, Department of Economics
d) Dr. Jaya Kakkar, Department of History
e) Dr. Sitaram Kumbhar, Department of Political Science
f) Dr. Usha Kashyap, Department of Commerce
g) Dr. Ravinder Kumar, Department of Physics
h) Dr. Vinod Kumar, Department of Chemistry
i) Mr. Subodh Kumar, Department of Mathematics
j) Mr. V.S. Jaggi, Physical Education
k) Dr. Rajeshwari, Convenor, B.A. Prog.
i) Dr. Alka Sharma, Convenor, ECA

A. Admission Scrutiny Committee
Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chaudhary, Secretary, Staff Council (Convenor)
Arts

Dr. Prabhat Kumar Sharma

Science
1. Mr. Subodh Kumar
2. Dr. Vinod Kumar
3. Dr. Monika Goyal
Commerce
1. Dr. Shobha Khatri
2. Dr. Mast Ram
3. Dr. Jasvir Singh
B. Admission Grievance Committee
1. Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishan(Convenor)
2. Mr. Anil Khurana
3. Ms. Veena Tiwari
C. Special Categories Enabling Admission Committee
1. Mr. Subodh Kumar (Convenor)
2. Mr. Anil Khurana
3. Dr. Ravindra Kumar
4. Mr. Nand Kishor
D. Help Desk Committee
1. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chaudhary(Convenor)
2. Dr. Sita Ram Khumbhar
3. Mr. Mahender Kumar
4. Mr. Utkarsh Madnani, B.A.(P) II Year
5. Mr. Ajay Sethi, B.Com (H) II Year
6. Mr. Kamal Gosain, B.A. (H) II Year
7. Ms. Deepali, B.Com (H) II Year
E. SC/ST/OBC Help Desk
1. Dr. Ravindra Kumar, Convenor
2. Dr. Rohan Mandal
3. Mr. Mahender Kumar
Staff Council Committees (2017-18)
A. Fee Concession Committee

Commerce


1. Dr. Usha Kashyap, Convenor
2. Ms. Anil Khurana
3. Dr. Jasvir Singh Garg
4. Dr. Shobha Khatri
5. Dr. S.B. Rathore

Arts

1. Dr. Manila, Convenor
2. Dr. Raj Kumar
3. Dr. Neena Shireesh
4. Ms. Deepti Sharma

Science

1. Mr. Subodh Kumar, Convenor
2. Dr. Ravinder Kumar
2. Dr. Komila Suri

B. Girls Common Room (GCR) Committee

1. Dr. Komila Suri, Convenor
2. Ms. Niti Aggarwal

C. Canteen Committee

1. Dr. Rakesh Meena, Convenor
2. Dr. Satya Priya Pandey
3. Ms. Annie Thomas
4. Dr. Jasvir Singh
5. Dr. Kinshuk
6. Dr. Niti Aggarwal
7. Dr. Shivali Kharbanda

D. Garden Committee

1. Dr. Ashu Gupta, Convenor
2. Dr. Sujata
3. Ms. Jaya Kakkar
4. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar 5. Dr. Samrender Kumar
6. Mr. Balram Kindra

E. Conference Allowance & Students Funds Allocation Committee

1. Dr. S.B. Rathore, Convenor
2. Dr. Ashu Gupta
3. Dr. Shobha Khatri
4. Dr. Satya Priya Pandey
5. Dr. Manila Kohli
6. Dr. Usha Kashyap
7. Dr. Vinod Kumar(Chem.)
8. Dr. Kavita Arora
7. Ms. Annie Thomas

F. Examination Committee

1. Dr. Monika Goyal, Convenor
2. Dr. Sanjay Kumar(Chem.)
3. Dr. Prabhat Sharma
4. Mr. Sanjay Kumar(His.)
5. Mr. V.K. Bajpai
6. Dr. Hemant Kukreti
7. Ms. Jyoti Atri
8. Dr. Rakesh Meena
9. Mr. Sanoj Kumar

G.Sports Committee

1. Mr. Virender Singh Jaggi, Convenor
2. Mr. Sanoj Kumar
3. Dr. Rajkumar
4. Dr. Supriti
5. Dr. Bharat Garg
6. Dr. Hemant Kukreti
7. Mr. Subodh Kumar
8. Dr. Neena Shireesh

H.Establishment & Development Committee

1. Dr. Sanjay Kumar(His.), Convenor
2. Dr. Vinod Kumar(Chem.)
3. Dr. Reeta Sharma
4. Mr. V.K Bajpai
5. Mr. Pawan Adewa
6. Mr. Pankaj Kumar Chaudhary
7. Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishan
8. Ms. Jyoti Atri
9. Dr. Sitaram

I. Prospectus Committee

1. Dr. Rohan Mandal, Convenor
2. Mr. Anil Khurana
3. Dr. Mast Ram
4. Dr. Kusha Tiwari

J. Computer Committee / I.T. Committee

1. Mr. Pawan Adewa, Convenor
2. Dr. Ravinder Kumar
3. Dr. Rohan Mandal

K. Workload Committee

1. Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishan, Convenor
2. Dr. Sitaram Kumbhar
3. Dr. Mast Ram
4. Dr. Amitabh Kumar
5. Mr. Pankaj Chaudhary
6. Dr. Arkaja
7. Ms. Rajeshwari
8. Dr. Seema Dabas
9. Dr. Prabhat Sharma

L. Magazine Committee

1. Mr. M.Abbasuddin Tapadar, Convenor
2. Dr. Sujata
3. Dr. Jaya Kakkar

N. Time Table Committee

Science

1. Dr. Monika Goyal, Convenor
2. Mr. Balram Kindra

Arts

1. Dr. Deepti Sharma, Convenor

Commerce

1. Dr. Vinod Nehra, Convenor
O. (a) Fine Arts & Culture (Performing)

Performing

1. Dr. Alka Sharma, Convenor
2. Ms. Shivali Kharbandar
3. Ms. Rajeshwari
4. Mr. Rajarshi Kalita
5. Dr. Kinshuk
6. Dr. Satish Chandra

Fine Arts & Culture (Non performing)

1. Dr. Gayatri Chaturvedi, Convenor
2. Dr. Bharat Garg 3. Mr. M.Abbasuddin Tapadar

P. Debating Committee

1. Dr. Narendra Singh, Convenor
2. Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

Q. NSS Committee

1. Dr. Kavita Arora, Convenor
2. Dr. Seema Dabas

S. Proctorial Board

1. Dr. Alka Sharma, Convernor

T. Academic Affairs & Monitoring Committee

1. Dr. Kusha Tiwari, Convenor
2. Dr. Vijay Sharma

U. Students Union Advisory Committee

1. Mr. V.S Jaggi, Convenor
2. Dr. Alka Sharma
3. Dr. Samrender Kumar
4. Dr. Supriti Mishra
5. Dr. Reeta Sharma

V. Website Committee

1. Dr. Rajarshi Kalita, Convenor
2. Dr. Nand Kishore

W. Library Committee

(Incharge Ex-Officio member)
1. Dr. Vinod Kumar, Chemistry (Convenor)

S.No.

Name of Teacher

Designation

Department

Mobile No.

1

Dr. Usha Kashyap

AssociateProf.

Commerce

9891379466

2

Dr. Jaya Kakkar

Assistant Prof.

History

9810559249

3

Dr. Vinod Kumar

Assistant Prof.

Chemistry

9818271477

4

Dr. Prabhat Sharma

Assistant Prof.

Hindi

9311889861

5

Ms. Veena Tiwari

Assistant

Accounts

6

Mr. Mahender Kumar

S.O.(Admn.)

Administration

9818134489

7

Ms. Radha Doni

Legal Expert

Advocate

9999498856

Grievance Redressal Committee (Under UGC)

S.No

Name

Department

Designation

Contact No.

1

Dr. Jagmohan Negi

Chairman

2

Dr. Alka Sharma

History

Member

9810325759

3

Dr. Anil Khurana

Commerce

Member

9891496321

4

Dr. Usha Kashyap

Commerce

Member

9891379466

5

Mr. Bharat

Commerce

Student Member,
B.Com(H) IIIrd Year,
Roll No-1518

UGC-ICC Grievance Redressal Committee

S.No

Name

Department

Designation

Phone No.

1

Dr. Neena Shireesh

Political Science

Presiding Officer

9811517818

2

Dr. Ruchika Ramakrishan

Commerce

Member

9910991840

3

Dr. Prabhat Sharma

Hindi

Member

9560020228

4

Mr. Atul Jain

Account

Member

9818048904

5

Ms. Veena Tiwari

Account

Member

6

Ms. Deepa Roy Chowdhury

xyz

Member

7

Dr. Usha Kashyap

Commerce

Special Invitee

9891379466

8

Ms. Taru Jain

Student Member

B.Com (H) III yr.

9

Ms. Ankit Pal

Student Member

B.Sc (Phy.Sc)III yr.

10

Ms. Pooja

Student Member

B.A.(H) Hindi II yr.

Admission Grievance Redressal Committee

S.No

Name

Department

Designation

Phone No

1

Ms. Neeti Agrawal

Physics

Convenor

9810391961

2

Mr. Anil Khurana

Commerce

Member

9891496321

3

Dr. Jaya Kakkar

History

Member

9810559249

4

Dr. Sujata Tewatia

Hindi

Member

9911869977

Election Grievance Redressal Committee

S.No

Name

Department

Designation

Phone

1

Dr. Hemant Kukreti

Hindi

Convenor

9818540187

2

Dr. Usha Kashyap

Commerce

Member

9891379466

3

Dr. Rajkumar Prasad

Hindi

Member

9868326848

4

Mr. J.S. Chauhan

Administration

Member(Administrative Officer)

9911152172

5

Mr. Pulkit Budhiraja

Student Member

6

Ms. Ayushi Aggarwal

Student Member

Anti-Ragging Committee

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Phone No

1

Dr. Reeta Sharma

Chemistry

011-22324086

2

Mr. Rakesh Kr. Meena

Hindi

9899067300

3

Dr. Samrendra Kumar

Hindi

9868096180

4

Mr. V.S.Jaggi

Sports

9911553053

Swachh Bharat Abhiyan

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Designation

Contact No.

1

Dr. S.B. Rathore

Commerce

Convener

9811116835

2

Dr. Arkaja Goswami

Chemistry

Member

9818896127

3

Dr. Kavita Arora

Commerce

Member

9891017261

4

Dr. Jyoti Atri

Economics

Member

9654222016

5

Mr. Jagat Singh Chauhan

Administration

Member

9911152172

6

Mr. Mahender Kumar

Administration

Member

9818134489

SC/ST/ Liaison Cell

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Phone No.

1

Dr. Sita Ram Kumbhar

Political Science

2

Mr. Subodh Kumar

Mathematics

9868019241

3

Dr. Sanjay Kumar

Chemistry

8750402868

4

Dr. Rajeshwari

English

9990073973

5

Mr. Manoj Kumar

Account

9818245753

OBC Liaison Cell

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Phone No.

1

Dr. Rohan Mandal

History

9312944398

North East Students

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Designation

Contact No

1

Mr. Rajarshi Kalita

English Convenor 9868368580
PWD Students

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Designation

Contact No.

1 Mr. Anil Khurana

Commerce

Convenor

9868368580

Anti Smoking / Tobacco

S.No

Name of Teacher

Department

Designation

Contact No.

1

Mr. Pankaj Choudhary History Convenor 9868368580

Designed & Developed By :